Success in Dubai!
The Georgian team performed brilliantly at the International Scientific Conference in Dubai - ESA-𝟮𝟬𝟮𝟮. Our team was represented by 10 students from Georgian-American High and Georgian-American Schools. They presented 3 topics in the sections Mathematics, Physics and Programming, which deserved the great feedback.
The Georgian team supported and encouraged the Ukrainian team. The directors of these schools even offered to accept Ukrainian school children in Georgia. Our team has suffered the most from their condition because they themselves have experienced war.
705 scientific project of 38 countries took part in the conference. The tourist program was organized in the best possible way. Our students visited the sights of Dubai -
Burj Khalifa, Sky Review, Dubai Miracle Garden, Expo 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟎.
The students were impressed with the scooter ride in the Sahara desert. The next 𝗘𝗦𝗔 Conference will take place in Kuala Lumpur, the capital of Malaysia, from where our team has already received an invitation.