Georgian-American High School was established in 2003. The founder and director of the school is Mamuka Meskhishvili, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics. The school functioned from 2003 to 2008 at 17 Guramishvili Street.
From September 1, 2008, the school continued to function in the building built according to modern standards at # 18 Giorgi Chkondideli, with an area of ​​4270 sq.m. The school is surrounded by a 5906 sq.m. coniferous forest park, which has a football field and a tennis court.
The school is equipped with modern computer and science laboratories, a library, a medical unit, a food block, indoor sports, a theater, and conference halls. Students are provided with a safe environment and transportation services. The team of Georgian-American high school teachers provides the next generation with an education that meets international standards based on national traditions. Our school students have achieved numerous successes at home and abroad, at international conferences and Olympiads.
Georgian-American High School has four branches: